WVOM FM Maine

The voice of maine

Calificaciones:
4.3 (6)
Me gusta:
AL AIRE

¿Estás escuchando WVOM FM Maine?
¡Comparte tu opinión sobre la transmisión y calidad de señal aquí!

Califica WVOM FM Maine:

star
star
star
star
star

Compartir WVOM FM Maine en Redes Sociales:

Géneros de WVOM FM Maine:

Idioma de WVOM FM Maine:

Inglés

Tipos de Transmisión de WVOM FM Maine:

Descripción de WVOM FM Maine:

Manténgase informado con WVOM FM Maine, una de las principales emisoras de noticias las 24 horas en Maine. Obtenga las últimas actualizaciones sobre política, negocios y asuntos mundiales. Transmitiendo en FM, Internet y las principales plataformas de streaming.

WVQM Radio is a premier news and talk radio station serving Augusta and the Kennebec Valley region of Maine. As a key part of “The Voice of Maine” network, the station provides a vital platform for local discourse, breaking news, and community engagement. Listeners can tune in to its high-quality broadcast on 101.3 FM in the Augusta area, as well as on its sister frequency 103.9 FM, which extends the network’s reach into Bangor and Central Maine.

The station features a robust lineup of both local and nationally recognized programs that keep the capital region informed and entertained throughout the day. Popular shows include the long-running George Hale & Ric Tyler Show, which offers deep dives into Maine’s political and social landscape, alongside syndicated favorites like The Glenn Beck Program and The Howie Carr Show. Whether providing live sports coverage or expert analysis, the station remains a go-to source for talk radio in the Pine Tree State.

Sitio Web de WVOM FM Maine:

Facebook de WVOM FM Maine:

Wikipedia de WVOM FM Maine:

Número de Teléfono de WVOM FM Maine:

Dirección de WVOM FM Maine:

184 Target Industrial Circle Bangor, ME 04401
Actualizar la información de esta estación de radio

WVOM FM Maine Ahora Al Aire:

Comentarios de WVOM FM Maine:

  • User Photo

    Kitty Ridenour

    July 15, 2026

    I don’t like Rick’s 20 minute format…and I usually turn off the last 30 minutes of the show…the man who calls in as “trump” is ridiculous and sometimes he manages to call in twice! I think a new station is in the future. The show has become Rick Tyler’s opinion!

  • User Photo

    Kevin

    April 30, 2026

    There has been a significant increase in Amish participation in the construction industry, and many local businesses are finding it increasingly difficult to compete. These concerns stem from what appears to be the use of labor and regulatory exemptions that do not apply to other businesses, creating an uneven playing field for those who are required to comply fully with state labor, safety, and tax laws.

    This is not simply a matter of religious freedom—it is about ensuring that all businesses operating in the same marketplace are held to consistent standards. When exemptions extend beyond strictly religious practice into commercial enterprise, they risk undermining fair competition and disadvantaging law-abiding Maine businesses.

    I would like to know whether you support reviewing or reforming these exemptions to ensure fairness and accountability across the board, and what specific steps you would take to address this issue.

  • User Photo

    Jenifer MacPherson

    November 12, 2025

    Hi. It’s Wed at 12:11 pm. You’ve had dead air for over an hour now. What’s up with that?

  • User Photo

    Pattie Grenda

    August 13, 2025

    Long time listener…love this station!

Estaciones de Radio Relacionadas

WNSX – Star 97.7

WIGY Radio

M-One Live Radio

Jazz Bites Radio – Rare Jazz Vinyl & Wax

WFMX – 107.9 The Mix

JEMP Radio

WSKW – 1160 The Score

In My Dreams Radio

WOXO Country Radio

Jazz Bites Radio – Smooth Jazz

Dynamic Living Radio

WHCF FM 88.5

Estaciones de Radio FM

Estaciones de Radio AM

Estaciones de Radio DAB

Estaciones de Radio por Internet

globe-image
Listen Online Radio Global
uk-flag
Listen live united kingdom (UK) radio stations

Estaciones de Radio Recomendadas

WGN Radio 720

Talkradio 77 WABC

WSKQ-FM – La Mega 97.9

Radio Esperans

KCRW 89.9FM

WQHT – HOT 97

KEXP 90.3 FM

Radio Ebenezer 106.9 FM KYLP

Géneros Musicales Más Populares

Rock

Pop

Country

RnB

Hip Hop

Fácil de Escuchar

Dance

Jazz

Clásica

Noticias

GET PLAYER LISTEN POP-UP PLAYER