KSJS Radio

Student run 24/7 ground zero radio

Calificaciones:
5 (2)
Me gusta:
AL AIRE

¿Estás escuchando KSJS Radio?
¡Comparte tu opinión sobre la transmisión y calidad de señal aquí!

Califica KSJS Radio:

star
star
star
star
star

Compartir KSJS Radio en Redes Sociales:

Géneros de KSJS Radio:

Idioma de KSJS Radio:

Inglés

Tipos de Transmisión de KSJS Radio:

Descripción de KSJS Radio:

Únase a KSJS Radio para programas de entrevistas interesantes con debates de expertos en California. Transmitiendo en FM, Internet y las principales plataformas de streaming.

KSJS FM broadcasts on 90.5 FM to the San Jose and greater South Bay area as San Jose State University’s student-run radio station, giving listeners across the region the option to catch the signal over the air or listen live through the station’s website and on apps like TuneIn and Apple Music. Rather than sticking to one genre, KSJS organizes its programming around five distinct music blocks, Hip-Hop, Subrock, Electronic, Jazz, and Latin, positioning itself as an alternative to commercial radio by spotlighting underground, local, and up-and-coming artists that mainstream stations often overlook.

Entirely operated by San Jose State students, KSJS pairs its genre-focused music programming with public affairs content and campus-driven public service segments, giving students hands-on broadcasting experience while serving the Bay Area with a steady stream of underrepresented and independent music. That student-powered, five-genre format has helped KSJS carve out a distinct niche in the South Bay radio landscape.

Sitio Web de KSJS Radio:

Facebook de KSJS Radio:

Twitter de KSJS Radio:

Instagram de KSJS Radio:

Wikipedia de KSJS Radio:

Número de Teléfono de KSJS Radio:

Dirección de KSJS Radio:

San Jose State University, Hugh Gillis Hall Room, 132 San Jose, CA 95192-0094
Actualizar la información de esta estación de radio

KSJS Radio Ahora Al Aire:

Comentarios de KSJS Radio:

No hay comentarios en esta radio.

Estaciones de Radio Relacionadas

KSRT – Radio Lazer 107.1

Beatles A Rama

KMRB AM 1430 粵語廣播電臺

KUBA 1600 AM

Impact Radio

KMLY – La Mexicana 95.1 FM

KVTO AM 1400 & FM 93.7

KBBF Radio 89.1 FM

KCBC 770 AM

KTLW

97.9 KPOD Country

Pop Punk Radio

Estaciones de Radio FM

Estaciones de Radio AM

Estaciones de Radio DAB

Estaciones de Radio por Internet

globe-image
Listen Online Radio Global
uk-flag
Listen live united kingdom (UK) radio stations

Estaciones de Radio Recomendadas

KEXP Radio

WGN Radio 720

Talkradio 77 WABC

WSKQ-FM – La Mega 97.9

Radio Esperans

KCRW 89.9FM

WQHT – HOT 97

Radio Ebenezer 106.9 FM KYLP

Géneros Musicales Más Populares

Rock

Pop

Country

RnB

Hip Hop

Fácil de Escuchar

Dance

Jazz

Clásica

Noticias

GET PLAYER LISTEN POP-UP PLAYER